Contact Us

NZCTA Contacts

New Zealand Clay Target Association Inc
P.O.Box 5355
Papanui
Christchurch 8542

email nzcta@xtra.co.nz
Phone (03) 352 8577
Executive Officer
Mrs Adrienne Sears

National Executive
Patron:
George Ellis
Phone (home): (03) 488 3499
Cell: 025 324 377
Fax: (03) 488 2137
Email: george@hydstone.co.nz

President:
Michael Holmes
Phone (home): 06 761 8923
Cell: 0274 466 115
Email: mgholmes@ihug.co.nz

Vice president:

Robert Prince

Email: bobandlou@xtra.co.nz

Phone A/H 04 5280300

Cell: 027 271 1461

Vice president:
Gavin Searle
Phone (home): Ph 03 383 2074
Cell: 0274 547 153
Email: searlefamily@xtra.co.nz


Executive:

Peter Boyd

021 977 394

Email: peterboyd@xtra.co.nz

Grant Castles

0274 737 484

Email: castles.family@xtra.co.nz

David Reid

Ph 021 433 710

Email: ddrchch@xtra.co.nz

Jenni Sanders

Email: sanders.lvs@farmside.co.nz

027 272 4872

John Tonkin
Phone (home): 09 522 2768
Cell: 021 944 360
Email: johntonkin@xtra.co.nz


Sub committees:

Coaching: Michael Holmes

ISSF: Michael Holmes (Director)

Management / Finance: Michael Holmes (Director), Gavin Searle, Robert Prince

Referees / Rules: Robert Prince.

School Shooting Grant Castles

Skeet Development: John Tonkin,

Sponsorship: Michael Holmes

Sporting Clays: David Reid (Director).

Sporting Referees Examiner: Ian Swale


Club Contacts

Contacts for individual clubs can be found in the club directory.

School Sub Committee: Convenor Grant Castles (email: castles.family@xtra.co.nz). Co-ordinators: Jenni Sanders (email: sanders.lvs@farmside.co.nz) , Tracey Crapp (email: t.tcrapp@xtra.co.nz, ph 07 549 2553 or mobile 027 254 9071). Sub Committee: Sam Dickie (email: samd@csc.school.nz, mobile 027 751 9521), David Donald (email: alloa@wizbiz.net.nz, ph 06 308 9987 or 027 449 5231), Cheree McCarroll, Louise Prince (email: bobandlou@xtra.co.nz, ph 04 528 0300 or mobile 027 441 1141), James Robertson, Warren Wright.

Skeet Sub Committee: Convenor John Tonkin, Peter Boyd. Sub committee: Matt Fallon, Dean Everett, Lindsay Stephenson, Shane Quinn, Lindsay Rodgers, Andy Peter, Barry Foster and Mike Sime.

Sporting Sub Committee: Convenor David Reid. Sub committee: Kelvin Lalich, Lou Christensen, Paul Hedwick, Ross Denton.

DTL Sub Committe: Convenors Gavin Searle, Robert Prince . Sub committee: Jon Beddis, Vance Butcher, John Harkness, Grant Nilsson, Michael Dobbie, Stuart Sutherland, Hamish Holland, Mike Sime

Harassment Complaints Officers: June Briggs Ph 03 731 1836, Ann Paton 09 298 8169, Gavin Paton 09 298 8169, Trevor Manson Ph 03 235 8042