Association results

NZ Ball Trap HOA Boston Walker, Gorge Road 49. AA Grade 1st Stephen Diack, Nightcaps 49, 2nd David Wordley, Putaruru 49, 3rd Brad Warnock, Gorge Road 48. A Grade 1st Neville Crawford, Tauranga 45, 2nd Chris Helem, Mead Te Pirita 44, 3rd Trevor Manson, Southland 43. B Grade 1st Carole Stokes, Australia 44, 2nd Mike McCormick, Patangata 42, 3rd Gary McMillan, Australia 41. C grade 1st Daryl Cooke, Australia 39, 2nd Roger Bidois, Tauramunui 31, 3rd Dave Evans Fiji 31. Ladies Carole Stokes, Australia 44, Juniors Jamie Peryer-Fursdon, Hutt Valley 44, Veterans Damian Briggs, Barrytown, 48, Super Veterans Colin Kennedy, Kopuku 39.NZ Ball Trap HOA Boston Walker
Provincial Shoulder to Shoulder Teams match 1st Bay of Plenty (Grant Castles, Mark Walsh, Anja van de Wetering, Brian Hartley, Martin van de Wetering) 367, R/Up Waikato 366.
Best Dressed Southland (Ewen Pirie, Colin Waghorn, Lindsay Rodgers, Boston Walker, Brad Warnock).
NZ Minis Championshipsponsored by Stager Sports/Blaser. HOA Lindsay Rodgers, Southland 25. AA Grade 1st Rob Yeo, Australia 25, 2nd Keith Zehnder, Waverley 25, 3rd Les Clarke, Auckland Met 25. A Grade 1st Michael Vincent, Waikato 25, 2nd Bill Smith, Waikato 24, 3rd Greg Ross, Auckland Met 24. B Grade 1st Craig Pilcher, Timaru 23, 2nd Tim Fuller, Auckland Met 23, 3rd Brett Gare, Moa Creek 23. C Grade 1st Roger Bidois, Taumarunui 23, 2nd Lance Felton, Tokoroa 22, 3rd Wayne Jones, Putaruru 20. Ladies Sheryl Anglem, Amberley 25, Juniors Michael Vincent, Waikato 25, Veterans Les Clarke, Auckland Met 25, Super Veterans Keith Zehnder, Waverley 25.
NZ Double Rise Championship – HOA Colin Waghorn, Gorge Road 48. AA Grade 1st Sam Clifford, Australia 47, 2nd Glen Kable, Fiji 47, 3rd Geoff Wells, Rotorua 47. A Grade 1st Hamish Bell, Nightcaps 46, 2nd Scott Wilson, Mataura 45, 3rd Graeme Madgwick, Waihi 45., B grade 1st James Bonney, Dunedin 44, 2nd Mark Johnstone, Dannevirke 43, 3rd Brett Gare, Moa Creek 41. C grade 1st Robert Bidois, Taumarunui 41, 2nd Blen Flatfoot, Nightcaps 43, 3rd Dave Evans, Fiji 34. Ladies Sheryl Anglem Amberley 44, Juniors Hamish Bell, Nightcaps 46, Veterans Ian Marshall, Whitianga 47. Super Veterans Neil Berry, Australia 42.NZ Minis HOA Lindsay Rodgers
NZ Handicap by Distance Championships – sponsored by Maxam Ammunition. 1st Brendan Malcolm, Patangata 50, 2nd Christian Stephen, Fiji 50, 3rd Phillippe Sihoni, New Caledonia 50, 4th Neil Johnston, Gorge Road 50, 5th William Rooney, Timaru 50, 6th Dean Collinson-Smith, Waikato 50. Ladies Jan Manson, Southland 48, Juniors Christian Stephen, Fiji 50, Veterans Neil Johnstone, Gorge Road 50, Super Veterans Danny Greaney, Tauranga 46.
Kilwell Trophy – HOA Gavin Searle, Canterbury 75. A Grade 1st Gavin Paton, Auckland Met 75, 2nd Mark Shaw, Kaitaia 75, 3rd Craig Fitzgerald, Australia 75. B Grade 1st Craig Pilcher, Timaru 75, 2nd Bruce Ross, Auckland Met 71, 3rd George Johnston, Waitemata 71. C Grade 1st Christian Stephen Fiji 75, 2nd Daryl Cooke, Australia 72, 3rd Ben Robertson, Wanaka 69. Ladies Jan Manson, Southland 75. Junior William Rooney, Timaru 74, Veteran Graeme Allister, Hawkes Bay 74
NZ 18m DTL Triples Championship – sponsored by NZ Dairy Farmers. HOA Dave Turner, Hutt Valley 75. AA Grade 1st Neil Pratt, Te Kuiti 75, 2nd Brad Warnock, Gorge Road 75, 3rd Martin van de Wetering, Thames 75. A Grade 1st Devon Da Silva, Rotorua 74, 2nd Michael Vincent, Waikato 73, 3rd Michael Davidson, Waverley 72. B Grade 1st Mitchell Meers, Norfolk Island 74, 2nd Christian Stephen, Fiji 73, 3rd Andrew Vincent, Waikato 73. C Grade 1st Ben Robertson, Wanaka 68, 2nd Peter Sanders, Norfolk Island 66, 3rd Phillip Garland, Kaeo 66. Ladies Sheryl Anglem, Amberley 72, Juniors Devon Da Silva, Rotorua 74, Veterans Graham Geater, Rotorua 73, Super Veterans Neil Berry, Australia 74.
Kilwell Buck Knives North South DTL – Open 1st South Island (Gavin Searle, Colin Waghorn, Boston Walker, Daniel Warnock, Lindsay Rodgers) 369, 2nd North Island (Mark Walsh, David Wordley, Chris Cassin, Robert Prince, Laurie Coppins) 361. Ladies 1st South Island (Jan Manson, Natalie Rooney, Sheryl Anglem) 215, 2nd North Island (Natalie Curtis, Anja van de Wetering, Lois France) 209. Juniors 1st South Island (William Rooney, Alysha Bell, Hamish Bell) 207, 2nd North Island (Gavin Wenham, James Fulford, Liam Buchanan) 194. Veterans 1st South Island (Damian Briggs, John Moore, Ray Everett) 217, 2nd North Island (Keith Livingstone, Graham Geater, Ian Marshall) 209 NZ Double Rise Championship HOA Colin Waghorn
Glenn Cup Team Colin Waghorn, Mark Walsh, David Wordley, Gavin Searle, Boston Walker.
NZ Single Rise Championship – sponsored by Armussa Ammunition HOA Brendan Malcolm, Patangata 50 +398. AA Grade 1st Ewen Pirie, Mataura 50, 2nd John Beddis, Huntly 50, 3rd Toby Nicholl, Cambridge 50. A grade 1st Jan Manson, Southland 50, 2nd Todd McCormick, Patangata 50, 3rd Chris Helem, Mead Te Pirita 50. B Grade 1st Brett Gare, Moa Creek 50, 2nd Christian Steven, Fiji 50, 3rd Andy Young, Waitemata 50. C Grade 1st Ben Platfoot, Nightcaps 49, 2nd Pete Sanders, Norfolk Island 49, 3rd Gus Verry, Waikato 49. Ladies Jan Manson, Southland 50, Juniors Todd McCormick, Patangata 50, Veterans Ewen Pirie, Southland 50, Super Veterans Philip Brown, Tauranga 50, Disabled Tony Brogden, Waitemata 49. Family Trophy Owen and Chris Robinson, Waikato 100.
Vic Ball DTL Long Run for (2010) year – Gavin Searle, Canterbury 1006.
NZ Single Barrel Championship – sponsored by Kilwell Sports/Gamebore Ammunition. HOA Jon Beddis, Huntly 50. AA Grade 1st Peter Goodwin, Putaruru 50, 2nd Glen Hayden, Australia 50, 3rd David da Silva, Rotorua 50. A Grade 1st Craig Pilcher, Timaru 50, 2nd Anja van de Wetering, Thames 50, 3rd Yahn Blanquet, New Caledonia 50. B Grade 1st Brett Gare, Moa Creek 50, 2nd Mike Tarbitt, Auckland Met 48, 3rd Oliver Saxton, Huntly 48. C grade 1st Roger Bidois, Taumarunui 46, 2nd Daryl Cooke, Australia 46, 3rd Bob Robertson, Wanaka 45. Ladies Anja van de Wetering, Thames 50, Juniors Ash Watson, Rotorua 49, Veterans Paul Schmidt, Thames 50, Super Veterans Danny Greaney, Tauranga 49, Disabled Shane Ashforth, Ashburton 47.NZ 18m DTL Triples Championship HOA Dave Turner
Whiskey Trophy Match – HOA Colin Waghorn, Gorge Road 75. A Grade 1st Ray Collinson, Australia 75, 2nd Craig Pilcher, Timaru 75, 3rd Glen Kable, Fiji 75. B Grade 1st Peter Skrine, Kaikohe 75, 2nd Andy Young, Waitemata 75, 3rd Josh Wilson, Whangarei 75. C Grade 1st Gary Clarke, Palmerston North 74, 2nd Ben Platfoot, Nightcaps 72, 3rd Bob Robertson, Wanaka 72. Ladies Samantha Peck, Australia 74, Veteran Damian Briggs, Barrytown 75, Junior Jamie Peryer-Fursdon, Hutt Valley 75.
Buck Knife aggregate on Kilwell Trophy and Single Barrel, sponsored by Kilwell Gamebore – Craig Pilcher, Timaru 125/125. Buck Knife Draw – Dave Grant, Hutt Valley
NZ Points Score Championship – sponsored by Beretta NZ. HOA Brian Hartley, Tauranga 150. AA Grade 1st David Muggeridge, Waikato 150, 2nd Peter Goodwin, Putaruru 150, 3rd Paul Hunter, Auckland Met 150. A Grade 1st Graeme Madgwick, Waihi 149, 2nd Theo Tein-Weiave, New Caledonia 149, 3rd Taylor Howatson, Gisborne 148. B Grade 1st Gary McMillan, Australia 149, 2nd Christian Stephan, Fiji 147, 3rd Chloe Tipple, Canterbury 147. C Grade 1st Roger Bidois, Taumarunui 149, 2nd Sam Mouton, Waikato 144, 3rd Ben Platfoot, Nightcaps 143. Ladies Samantha Peck, Australia 148, Juniors Taylor Howatson, Gisborne 148, Veterans Barry McDonald, Waitemata 150, Super Veterans Phillip Brown, Tauranga 147, Disabled Tony Brogden, Waitemata 143.
NZ High Gun, sponsored by Beretta NZ. HOA High Gun Arty Del Ben, Australia 438. AA Grade Peter Goodwin, Putaruru 437, A Grade Hamish Bell, Nightcaps 423, B Grade Brett Gare, Moa Creek 419, C Grade Roger Bidois, Taumarunui 418. Ladies Sheryl Anglem, Amberley 426, Juniors William Rooney, Timaru 424, Veterans Barry McDonald, Waitemata 428, Super Veterans Daniel Greaney, Tauranga 417.
Provincial Teams 1st Bay of Plenty (Tony Truss, Graham Geater, David Da Silva, Brian Hartley, Mark Walsh) 2131, 2nd Waikato 2130.
Inter Island Championship North Island (5), South Island (3).
Highest Mackintosh Qualifier Open Peter Goodwin 250, Ladies Anja van de Wetering 243, Juniors Nick Gavin 248, Veteran Stefan Weston 247.NZ Handicap by Distance and NZ Single Rise HOA, Brendan Malcolm
Mackintosh Teams - sponsored by Perazzi NZ: Open Peter Goodwin, Paul Currie, Jon Beddis, Nick Gavin, Gregory Middleton, Stefan Weston, Grant Castles, Neil Pratt, Nicholas Picknell, Brian Hartley, David Muggeridge, David Da Silva, Steve Vincent, Barry Foster, David Wordley, Barry McDonald, Allan Kininmont, Cameron Rooney. David Challies, Gavin Paton, Craig Short, Colin Waghorn, Chris Cassin, Graham Geater, Jamie Peryer-Fursdon. Reserves Ewen Pirie, Guy Brooks.
Ladies Anja van de Wetering, Jan Manson, Natalie Curtis, Sheryl Anglem, Chloe Tipple. Reserves Natalie Rooney, Rebecca Searle.
Juniors Hamish Bell, William Rooney, Taylor Howatson, Scott Verran, Cameron Meikle. Reserves Dylan Woolhouse, Ash Watson.
Veterans Ewen Pirie, Phillip Brown, Ian Marshall, Laurie Coppins, Rob Smith. Reserves Danny Greaney, Graeme Madgwick.             

NZ Single Barrel HOA Jon Beddis

 

 

 

 

 

NZ Points Score HOA Brian Hartley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HOA High Gun Chris Zeisler (Beretta NZ) with HOA High Gun winner, Arty Del Ben

 

High Guns (L-R) Peter Goodwin AA Grade, Hamish Bell A GRade, Brett Gare B Grade Roger Bidois C Grade

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

High Gun (L-R) William Rooney Junior, Sheryl Anglem Ladies, Barry McDonald Veterans, Daniel Greaney Super Veterans