Available results

Other items:

Association event results

2017 Westland Provincials

Skeet Sweeps - A Grade Mike Sime 25, Murray Sheppard 25, Peter Borrie 25, Ray Everett 25. B Grade Gordon Mathieson 25, John Hare 25, David Diack 24, Stephen Diack 24, Paul Black 24, Duncan Jefferis 24. C Grade Ron Marks 22, Juvan Diack 22, Todd Jacobs 21, Steve Ackland 21.

Continental Sweeps - A Grade Stanley Childs 25, Sheryl Anglem 25, Jon Beddis 25, Chris Meek 25, Steve Ackland 25, Peter Williams 25, Ray Everett 25. B Grade - Kevin Papps 23, Gordon Mathieson 23, Eion Park 23, John Boyles 23. C Grade - Ron Marks 19.

Continental Championship - HOA Ray Everett 25, A Grade 1st Duncan Jefferis 25, 2nd Juvan Diack 25, 3rd Peter Williams 25. B Grade 1st Gordon Mathieson 24, 2nd Niels Papps 24, 3rd Eion Park. C Grade 1st Ron Marks 25.

Double Rise Sweeps  - A Grade Jon Beddis 29, Duncan Jefferis 28, David Diack 27, Stephen Diack 27, Kristy Havill 27. B Grade Neil Simpson 27, Kevin Papps 24, John Boyles 24. C Grade Ron Marks 20.

Monday Jan 2nd  - Westland Provincials

Skeet -  HOA Mike Sime 25, A Grade 1st Sheryl Anglem 25, 2nd Damian Briggs 25, 3rd Benjamin Tyson 25. B Grade 1st Murray Tyson 25, 2nd Wayne Ironside 25, 3rd Barry Brand 25. C Grade 1st Steve Ackland 24, 2nd David Miller 23, 3rd John Boyles 23. Vets Damian Briggs 25, Ladies Sheryl Anglem 25, Juniors Juvan Diack 22.

Minis - HOA Bob Waugh 14, A Grade 1st Gary Rooney 14, 2nd David Diack 13, 3rd David Miller 13. B Grade 1st Kevin Papps 13, 2nd Grace Beddis 11, 3rd Irving Harrison 10. C Grade 1st Sam Rooney 8, 2nd Murray Tyson 7, 3rd Ron Marks 7. Vets Bob Waugh 14, Ladies Sheryl Anglem 12, Juniors Grace Beddis 11.

Double Rise - HOA Paul Black 20, A Grade 1st Ray Everett 20, 2nd Martin O'Connor 20, 3rd Colin Waghorn 19. B Grade 1st Vince Bayley 18, 2nd Eion Park 17, 3rd Neil Simpson 16. C Grade 1st Sam Rooney 12, 2nd Isabel Simpson 12, 3rd Ron Marks 11. Vets Ray Everett 20, Ladies Tracey Searle 17, Juniors Juvan Diack 16.

Single Rise -  HOA Jon Beddis 25, A Grade 1st Bob Waugh 25, 2nd Kristy Havill 25, 3rd Barry Foster. B Grade 1st John Boyles 25, 2nd Vince Bayley 25, 3rd Kevin Papps 25. C Grade 1st Terry Nelson 24, 2nd Murray Tyson 23, 3rd Isabel Simpson 22. Vets Bob Waugh 25, Ladies Kristy Havill 25, Juniors Juvan Diack 25.

Tuesday Jan 3rd

Triples - HOA Jon Beddis 50, A Grade 1st William Rooney  50, 2nd Kristy Havill 49, 3rd Bob Waugh 49. B Grade 1st Irving Harrison 45, 2nd Grace Beddis 45, 3rd Neil Simpson 44. C Grade 1st Murray Tyson 40, 2nd Andrea Diack 37, 3rd Terry Nelson 33. Vets Bob Waugh 49, Ladies Kristy Havill 49, Juniors Grace Beddis 45

Points Score -  HOA David Diack 75, A Grade 1st Hamish Holland 75, 2nd Sheryl Anglem 75, 3rd Gary Rooney 74. B Grade 1st Irving Harrison 74, 2nd Eion Park 74, 3rd Vince Bayley 72. C Grade 1st Murray Tyson 74, 2nd Andrea Diack 66, 3rd Ron Marks 65. Vets Eion Park 74, Ladies Sheryl Anglem 75, Juniors Grace Beddis 61.

Single Barrel - HOA Jon Beddis 25, A grade 1st Mike Sime 25, 2nd Hamish Holland 25, 3rd Damian Briggs 25. B Grade 1st Eion Park 25, 2nd Vince Bayley 24, 3rd John Boyles 22. C grade 1st Murray Tyson 22, 2nd Terry Nelson 20, 3rd Ron Marks 18. Vets Damian Briggs 25, Ladies Kristy Havill 24, Juniors Juvan Diack 23.

Teams - 2 Person Skeet  1st Mack Pouwhare & Damian Briggs 49, 2nd Sheryl Anglem & Ian Crafts 49. 5 Person Skeet 1st Mike Sime, Ian Crafts, Ray Everett, Hamish Holland, Sheryl Anglem 122, 2nd David Diack, Barry Brand, Stephen Diack, Colin Waghorn, Phil Harraway 118. Club Team Points - Timaru 294.

High Gun - Hamish Holland 225, A Grade Jon Beddis 225, B Grade Vince Bayley 213, C Grade Murray Tyson 199, Vets Ray Everett 224, Ladies Kristy Havill 215, Juniors Grace Beddis 193.